Paul McIntyre

Paul McIntyre

Owner / Head Coach – “The Godfather”

 Certifications: CrossFit Level 2, Olympic Lifting Level 1, Olympic Lifting Level 2, Pose Running, Nutrition, Rowing Trainer Course, Gymnastics, Mobility, Kettlebell, Power Lifting, Endurance, Strongman, CrossFit Kids, Football, Defense Athlete, Defense Trainer, Aerobic Capacity, Adaptive Athlete, Scaling, Other qualifications: Romanov Academy of Sports Science – Running Technique and Training Specialist, Freestyle Connection Seminar, Whole 9 Nutrition Workshop, Rock Tape Seminar, Buddy Lee Jump Rope Seminar

 Irina Marga

Irina Marga

Owner & Coach / “The Dream Crusher”

 Crossfit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 2, Olympic Lifting Level 1, Nutrition, Rowing Trainer, Mobility, Kettlebell, Endurance, CrossFit Kids, Football.

Other qualifications:

Whole 9 Nutrition Workshop, Freestyle Connection Seminar, Rock Tape Seminar, Buddy Lee Jump Rope Seminar

Carolyne Prevost

Carolyne Prevost

Coach & Games Athlete / “Hot Mess”

CrossFitting since 2013 

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 2, CrossFit Kids, CrossFit Olympic Lifting and Aerobic Capacity

 

Calvin Beale

Calvin Beale

Coach / “Cbreezy”

CrossFit Certifications: CrossFit Level 2

 

Jill Cann

Jill Cann

Coach / “Quadzilla”

CrossFitting since 2016

CrossFit Certifications:
 CrossFit Level 2, Strongman

 

Arlando Castaneda

Arlando Castaneda

Coach / “A-Train”

CrossFitting since 2013

CrossFit Certifications:
CrossFit Level 1

 

Alexys D’Tiole

Alexys D’Tiole

CrossFit Coach / "Notorious RBF"

CrossFitting since 2013

CrossFit Certifications: 

CrossFit Level 1

Steph Figas

Steph Figas

Coach /“Stepha-Knee-Sleeves”

CrossFitting since 2013

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 1

 

Jose Lima

Jose Lima

Coach / “Portuguese Prince”

CrossFitting since 2015

CrossFit Certifications:
CrossFit Level 2, Olympic Lifting

Other qualifications:
Certified FRC Mobility Specialist

 

Aimee Lee

Aimee Lee

CF Kids Coach & Women’s Group Training / “T-Rex”

CrossFitting since 2012

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 2, CrossFit Kids, CrossFit Defense, Mobility, Olympic Lifting.

Other qualifications:  

Agatsu Lower Body Mobility and Movement Certification Level 1

Ashley Nardella

Ashley Nardella

Coach/Nutritional Counsellor / “Female Richard Simmons”

CrossFitting since 2014

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 2

Other qualifications: 

Precision Nutrition Certified Coach

Brandon Sousa

Brandon Sousa

Olympic Lifting Coach / B-Monaey

CrossFitting since 2013

CrossFit Certifications: 

CrossFit Level 2, Olympic Lifting

Eve Rioux

Eve Rioux

Intern / “Frenchie”

CrossFitting since 2015

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 1

Lee-Anne Underwood

Lee-Anne Underwood

Coach / “The Elder”

CrossFitting since 2009

CrossFit Certifications:

CrossFit Level 2, Scaling, Strongman, Gymnastics, Kettlebell

LEONIDAS

LEONIDAS

LEONIDAS Colosseum Ambassador / “King Of Vizslas”

Leo is the first to welcome new members and demonstrate a good stretch. He’s also dedicated to making sure any of the visiting pooches that come with their crossfitting owners also get a serious workout.